Tag Archives: lineup

SRIM Fest 2018 Music Lineup

LineupBanner

FRIDAY

Music Center Inc (Main) Stage
8:00-9:00 The Motherthing
9:30-10:30 Mr. World
11:00-12:00 The Unusual Suspects
12:30-1:30 Saint Tragedy

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
7:00-7:30 Love & Graffiti
8:00-9:00 Inbound
9:30-10:30 The Almas
11:00-12:00 Resistance
12:30-1:30 Moon Unit

Champs Sports Bar & Grill (Bristol Room) Stage
7:30-8:30 Full Spectrum
9:00-10:00 Leviathan’s Choir
10:30-11:30 Revival
12:00-1:00 Old Brown Shoes

ExpectoCon (Grand Hall) Stage
7:15-8:15 Flow Poetry
8:45-9:45 Butterfly In Traffic
10:15-11:15 Austin Fillmore
11:45-12:45 Cookie Crotch Nuts
~1:00-2:00 Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders


SATURDAY

Music Center Inc (Main) Stage
4:00-4:30 Dan Tritten
5:00-6:00 The Low Down
6:30-7:30 Audiophilia
8:00-9:00 Siren of Sorrow
9:30-10:30 Three Left
11:00-12:00 Bodhicitta
12:30-1:30 Cactii

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
4:00-4:30 ZamTrip
5:00-6:00 Mike Suvaka
6:30-7:30 Scarlet Curve
8:00-9:00 Killing Bottles
9:30-10:30 The First Rule
11:00-12:00 The Scars Heal
12:30-1:30 Filthy Sweet

Champs Sports Bar & Grill (Bristol Room) Stage
4:30-5:30 Second Youth
6:00-7:00 Slaughter Party
7:30-8:30 Rat Fink
9:00-10:00 Thin the Herd
10:30-11:30 Crowning the Tyrant
12:00-1:00 The Flannelz

ExpectoCon (Grand Hall) Stage
4:15-5:15 MetaMorph
5:45-6:45 Big Style Brass Band
7:15-8:15 NoOneSouldier
8:45-9:45 Beach Glass
10:15-11:15 Terry n’ the Front
11:45-12:45 Brock Betz Band


Note: This lineup is subject to change at any time. Last revised: 02/24/18 at 4:50pm

Check out the official 2017 band line-up!

MUSIC SCHEDULE FOR SRIM FEST 2017

– Music Center Inc (Main) Stage –

Friday
8:00-9:00 Lexi Parr and The Ruby Blonde Band
9:30-10:30 Electric Revolution
11:00-12:00 Sacred
12:30-1:30 Dropping Daisies
Saturday
4:00-4:30 Mama Tried
5:00-6:00 Audiophilia
6:30-7:30 The Oscillators
8:00-9:00 New Age Renegades
9:30-10:30 Well Known Strangers
11:00-12:00 Lunch Money Bullies
12:30-1:30 Slaughter Party

– Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage –

Friday
7:00-8:00 Burn the Day
8:30-9:30 Brock Betz
10:00-11:00 Faded Flannel
11:30-12:30 Good Batch
Saturday
5:00-6:00 Marty Martin and The Crowd Pleasers
6:30-7:30 Rude Rooster
8:00-9:00 Secondhand Silver
9:30-10:30 The Dillweeds
11:00-12:00 Saint Tragedy
12:30-1:30 Cactii

– Music Go Round Kenosha (Wisconsin Room) Stage –

Friday
7:45-8:45 Ray and Willie’s Musical Mayhem
9:15-10:15 The Almas
10:45-11:45 Mixed Company
12:15-1:15 Kenxi
Saturday
4:45-5:45 Slums
6:15-7:15 Mike Suvaka
7:45-8:45 Killing Bottles
9:15-10:15 The First Rule
10:45-11:45 Dayna Renée
12:15-1:15 Inbound

– Tribute Entertainment/ Coming Up Roses Cleaning and Organizing (Bristol Room) Stage –

Friday
7:30-8:30 Self Centered
9:00-10:00 Siren of Sorrow
10:30-11:30 Mountains on the Moon
12:00-1:00 Blacktop
Saturday
4:30-5:30 Crimson
6:00-7:00 Rust Belt
7:30-8:30 Rat Fink
9:00-10:00 The Flannelz
10:30-11:30 Amberstein
12:00-1:00 Second Youth

– 1 Fine Tune Inc. (Grand Hall) Stage –

Friday
7:15-8:15 Pretty Beggar
8:45-9:45 Nazario Chickpeazio
10:15-11:15 Allura Electric Orchestra
11:45-12:45 BandX
Saturday
4:15-5:15 Remote Transit
5:45-6:45 Butterfly In Traffic
7:15-8:15 NoOneSouldier
8:45-9:45 Mr. World
10:15-11:15 Matt Meyer and The Smooth Riders
11:45-12:45 Corners Of A Circle

Purchase discounted tickets from these bands oronline via Ticket River

Ig_0206_SRIM


Featured Photo by Pixel Proof Event Photography