cropped-11143650_1034966433233083_559931129977011425_o-1.jpg

SRIM FEST 2016

SRIM FEST 2016: FRIDAY, APRIL 1ST – SATURDAY, APRIL 2ND

WELCOME TO THE 10TH ANNUAL SRIM FEST!

10 stages (5 each night) with over 50 bands and vendors! That’s over 50 hours of live, local and regional music!

Sound and lighting provided by Spice Audio, Tribute Entertainment, and Red Square Audio and Lights

Sponsored by DK Contractors, Dead Mann’s Saloon, Kenebula Records and Productions, Yerasov USA, 1 Fine Tune Inc., Acupuncture for Everything!, and more TBA!

Hosted by Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders

The Brat Stop
12304 75th St
Kenosha, WI 53142

Check out our FB Event Page


COMPLETE 2016 LINE UP

 

FRIDAY: April 1st

DK Contractors Stage (Main Stage)
7:00-8:00pm: NoOneSoldier
8:20-9:20pm: American Folk
9:40-10:40pm: Boys & Toys Band
11:00-1:00am: The Prince Experience

Acupuncture for Everything Stage (WI Room)
7:45-8:45pm: While Everyone Sleeps Tonight
9:15-10:15pm: The First Rule
10:45-11:45pm: The Clowder
12:15-1:15am: Captain Coopersmith

Dead Mann’s Saloon Stage (Beer Garden)
7:30-8:30pm: Papa Cool Band
9:00-10:00pm: Saint Tragedy
10:30-11:30pm: MMnSR
12:00-1:00am: Three Left

1fine Tune Stage (Bristol Room)
7:30-8:30pm: The Apollo Affair
9:00-10:00pm: ELA
10:30-11:30pm: The Flannelz
12:00-1:00am: Mountains on the Moon

Kenebula Presents: Yerasov USA Stage (Grand Hall)
7:15-8:15pm: Skyline Sounds (Madison)
8:45-9:45pm: Ember Oceans (Chicago)
10:15-11:15pm: Donoma
11:45-12:45am: Ideamen (Chicago)

SATURDAY: April 2nd

DK Contractors Stage (Main Stage) 4:00-5:00pm: Kresenmor
5:30-6:30pm: Mark Rogers Band
7:00-8:00pm: Kills Again
8:30-9:30pm: The Oscillators
10:00-11:00pm: Damage Theory
11:30-1:30am: NATTY NATION | Reggae from Madison, WI

Acupuncture for Everything Stage (WI Room)
4:45-5:45pm: KJ Geer
6:15-7:15pm: Bret Huotari
7:45-8:45pm: Killing Bottles
9:15-10:15pm: Mike Suvaka
10:45-11:45pm: Rachael Lee Music
12:15-1:15am: Ethan Keller

Dead Mann’s Saloon Stage (Beer Garden)
5:00-6:00pm: You’ll Love Me Tomorrow
6:30-7:30pm: Diamond
8:00-9:00pm: Rude Rooster
9:30-10:30pm: Drownin’ Thirsty
11:00-12:00am: Domestic Men
12:30-1:30am: Woe to the Earth

1fine Tune Stage (Bristol Room)
4:30-5:30pm: Black Top
6:00-7:00pm: DJ/Karaoke Dance Party
7:30-8:30pm: Amberstein
9:00-10:00pm: Dropping Daisies
10:30-1:30pm: Brock Betz Band
12:00-1:00am: Old Brown Shoes

Kenebula Presents: Yerasov USA Stage (Grand Hall)
4:15-4:45pm: Joey Cash & the Braun Brothers
4:45-5:15pm: Us
5:45-6:45pm: Butterfly In Traffic
7:15-8:15pm: Barbarous Manor
8:45-9:45pm: DayRollers
10:15-11:15pm: Republicans On Welfare
11:45-12:45am: Opposition Band


SRIM2016_Tickets

A big thanks to our sponsors D K Contractors, Dead Mann’s Saloon, Acupuncture for Everything!, 1Fine Tune Inc, Kenebula Records and Productions, Yerasov USA, the sound companies Spice Audio, Tribute Entertainment and Red Square Audio and Lights, The Brat Stop and all their wonderful people. all the bands and all the attendees for helping support us and all the wonderful local music. THANK YOU!! -Matt Meyer

Check out our FB Event Page

Smooth Riders Indoor Music Festival at The Brat Stop