Category Archives: Music

The Fridayween 2017 Musical Lineup

Fridayween 2017 Banner

Just in case you land here instead of the Fridayween website, here’s the lineup for Fridayween 2017!

Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage
8:40-9:25 Self Centered
9:25 Witches Dance
9:50-10:35 Mixed Company
11:00-11:45 Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders
12:00 Costume Contest
12:30-1:30 Mr. World

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
7:00-7:45 Saint Tragedy
8:10 -8:55 Killing Bottles
9:20-10:05 Rude Rooster
10:30-11:15 The First Rule
11:40-12:25 Three Left
12:50-1:35 The Dillweeds
Mike Suvaka Acoustic in between sets


Bristol Room Stage
7:00-7:45 DJ Dance Party
8:00-8:45 Indigo Canyon
9:15 -10:00 Crowning the Tyrant
10:15-11:00 Gentle Lia
11:30-12:15 Kenosha Drive
12:45-1:30 Mountains on the Moon

Grand Hall Stage
7:15-8:15 The Oscillators
8:45-9:45 Pretty Beggar
9:45 Witches Dance
10:15-11:15 Brock Betz Band
Nazario Chickpeazio in between sets


Special Events:

Women in Motion Kenosha present: Wolfshäger Hexenbrut – Witches Dance
9:25 Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage
9:45 Grand Hall Stage

Costume Contest – Cash Prizes
12:00 Midnight – Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

Photo Booth in the Wisconsin Room

Check out the official 2017 band line-up!

MUSIC SCHEDULE FOR SRIM FEST 2017

– Music Center Inc (Main) Stage –

Friday
8:00-9:00 Lexi Parr and The Ruby Blonde Band
9:30-10:30 Electric Revolution
11:00-12:00 Sacred
12:30-1:30 Dropping Daisies
Saturday
4:00-4:30 Mama Tried
5:00-6:00 Audiophilia
6:30-7:30 The Oscillators
8:00-9:00 New Age Renegades
9:30-10:30 Well Known Strangers
11:00-12:00 Lunch Money Bullies
12:30-1:30 Slaughter Party

– Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage –

Friday
7:00-8:00 Burn the Day
8:30-9:30 Brock Betz
10:00-11:00 Faded Flannel
11:30-12:30 Good Batch
Saturday
5:00-6:00 Marty Martin and The Crowd Pleasers
6:30-7:30 Rude Rooster
8:00-9:00 Secondhand Silver
9:30-10:30 The Dillweeds
11:00-12:00 Saint Tragedy
12:30-1:30 Cactii

– Music Go Round Kenosha (Wisconsin Room) Stage –

Friday
7:45-8:45 Ray and Willie’s Musical Mayhem
9:15-10:15 The Almas
10:45-11:45 Mixed Company
12:15-1:15 Kenxi
Saturday
4:45-5:45 Slums
6:15-7:15 Mike Suvaka
7:45-8:45 Killing Bottles
9:15-10:15 The First Rule
10:45-11:45 Dayna Renée
12:15-1:15 Inbound

– Tribute Entertainment/ Coming Up Roses Cleaning and Organizing (Bristol Room) Stage –

Friday
7:30-8:30 Self Centered
9:00-10:00 Siren of Sorrow
10:30-11:30 Mountains on the Moon
12:00-1:00 Blacktop
Saturday
4:30-5:30 Crimson
6:00-7:00 Rust Belt
7:30-8:30 Rat Fink
9:00-10:00 The Flannelz
10:30-11:30 Amberstein
12:00-1:00 Second Youth

– 1 Fine Tune Inc. (Grand Hall) Stage –

Friday
7:15-8:15 Pretty Beggar
8:45-9:45 Nazario Chickpeazio
10:15-11:15 Allura Electric Orchestra
11:45-12:45 BandX
Saturday
4:15-5:15 Remote Transit
5:45-6:45 Butterfly In Traffic
7:15-8:15 NoOneSouldier
8:45-9:45 Mr. World
10:15-11:15 Matt Meyer and The Smooth Riders
11:45-12:45 Corners Of A Circle

Purchase discounted tickets from these bands oronline via Ticket River

Ig_0206_SRIM


Featured Photo by Pixel Proof Event Photography