Category Archives: Music

SRIM Fest 2019 Music Lineup

We started releasing our music lineup by stage, and we’ll continue to update this page as each stage gets announced on our Facebook page!

SRIMFEST2019_Lineup

FRIDAY

Music Center Inc (Main) Stage
8:00-9:00 Bret Huotari
9:30-10:30 VARDO
11:00-12:00 Matt Meyer and The Smooth Riders
12:30-1:30 Full Flavor

Beer Garden Stage
7:00-7:45 Motion Picture Mindset
8:15-9:00 Inbound
9:30-10:30 The First Rule
11:00-12:00 The Almas
12:30-1:30 Kenxi

Bristol Room Stage
7:30-8:30 Acoustic Workshop
9:00-10:00 Pat Garrett and the Outlaws
10:30-11:30 Revel in Rot
12:00-1:00 Full Shred Ahead

Grand Hall Stage
7:15-8:15 Nazario Chickpeazio
8:45-9:45 Corners of a Circle
10:15-11:15 Cat’s Meow
11:45-12:45 Burn the Day


SATURDAY

Music Center Inc (Main) Stage
4:00-4:30 Dan Tritten
5:00-6:00 Lake Effect
6:30-7:30 BRB Blues Rock Band
8:00-9:00 Rat Fink
9:30-10:30 Faded Flannel
11:00-12:00 The Space Echoes
12:30-1:30 Cookie Crotch Nuts

Beer Garden Stage
4:00-4:30 Andrew David
5:00-6:00 A Silent Truth
6:30-7:30 Mike Suvaka
8:00-9:00 Killing Bottles
9:30-10:30 Elisium
11:00-12:00 Revival
12:30-1:30 Szilenze

Bristol Room Stage
4:30-5:30 The Bakers
6:00-7:00 Brandon Sanchez
7:30-8:30 Full Spectrum
9:00-10:00 Winnie Cooper
10:30-11:30 No One Souldier
12:00-1:00 Halfway Over

Grand Hall Stage
4:15-5:15 The Affordables
5:45-6:45 Kayla Arbet and The Rogue Hounds
7:15-8:15 Ax and the Hatchetmen
8:45-9:45 Stephanie Vogt
10:15-11:15 BootLeg Soul
11:45-12:45 Butterfly In Traffic


Note: This lineup is subject to change at any time. Stage sponsorships are still available, contact us through our Facebook page inbox. Last revised: 03/05/18 at 9:51PM

SRIM Fest 2018 Music Lineup

LineupBanner

FRIDAY

Music Center Inc (Main) Stage
8:00-9:00 The Motherthing
9:30-10:30 Mr. World
11:00-12:00 The Unusual Suspects
12:30-1:30 Saint Tragedy

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
7:00-7:30 Love & Graffiti
8:00-9:00 Inbound
9:30-10:30 The Almas
11:00-12:00 Resistance
12:30-1:30 Moon Unit

Champs Sports Bar & Grill (Bristol Room) Stage
7:30-8:30 Full Spectrum
9:00-10:00 Leviathan’s Choir
10:30-11:30 Revival
12:00-1:00 Old Brown Shoes

ExpectoCon (Grand Hall) Stage
7:15-8:15 Flow Poetry
8:45-9:45 Butterfly In Traffic
10:15-11:15 Austin Fillmore
11:45-12:45 Cookie Crotch Nuts
~1:00-2:00 Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders


SATURDAY

Music Center Inc (Main) Stage
4:00-4:30 Dan Tritten
5:00-6:00 The Low Down
6:30-7:30 Audiophilia
8:00-9:00 Siren of Sorrow
9:30-10:30 Three Left
11:00-12:00 Bodhicitta
12:30-1:30 Cactii

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
4:00-4:30 ZamTrip
5:00-6:00 Mike Suvaka
6:30-7:30 Scarlet Curve
8:00-9:00 Killing Bottles
9:30-10:30 The First Rule
11:00-12:00 The Scars Heal
12:30-1:30 Filthy Sweet

Champs Sports Bar & Grill (Bristol Room) Stage
4:30-5:30 Second Youth
6:00-7:00 Slaughter Party
7:30-8:30 Rat Fink
9:00-10:00 Thin the Herd
10:30-11:30 Crowning the Tyrant
12:00-1:00 The Flannelz

ExpectoCon (Grand Hall) Stage
4:15-5:15 MetaMorph
5:45-6:45 Big Style Brass Band
7:15-8:15 NoOneSouldier
8:45-9:45 Beach Glass
10:15-11:15 Terry n’ the Front
11:45-12:45 Brock Betz Band


Note: This lineup is subject to change at any time. Last revised: 02/24/18 at 4:50pm

The Fridayween 2017 Musical Lineup

Fridayween 2017 Banner

Just in case you land here instead of the Fridayween website, here’s the lineup for Fridayween 2017!

Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage
8:40-9:25 Self Centered
9:25 Witches Dance
9:50-10:35 Mixed Company
11:00-11:45 Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders
12:00 Costume Contest
12:30-1:30 Mr. World

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
7:00-7:45 Saint Tragedy
8:10 -8:55 Killing Bottles
9:20-10:05 Rude Rooster
10:30-11:15 The First Rule
11:40-12:25 Three Left
12:50-1:35 The Dillweeds
Mike Suvaka Acoustic in between sets


Bristol Room Stage
7:00-7:45 DJ Dance Party
8:00-8:45 Indigo Canyon
9:15 -10:00 Crowning the Tyrant
10:15-11:00 Gentle Lia
11:30-12:15 Kenosha Drive
12:45-1:30 Mountains on the Moon

Grand Hall Stage
7:15-8:15 The Oscillators
8:45-9:45 Pretty Beggar
9:45 Witches Dance
10:15-11:15 Brock Betz Band
Nazario Chickpeazio in between sets


Special Events:

Women in Motion Kenosha present: Wolfshäger Hexenbrut – Witches Dance
9:25 Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage
9:45 Grand Hall Stage

Costume Contest – Cash Prizes
12:00 Midnight – Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

Photo Booth in the Wisconsin Room

Check out the official 2017 band line-up!

MUSIC SCHEDULE FOR SRIM FEST 2017

– Music Center Inc (Main) Stage –

Friday
8:00-9:00 Lexi Parr and The Ruby Blonde Band
9:30-10:30 Electric Revolution
11:00-12:00 Sacred
12:30-1:30 Dropping Daisies
Saturday
4:00-4:30 Mama Tried
5:00-6:00 Audiophilia
6:30-7:30 The Oscillators
8:00-9:00 New Age Renegades
9:30-10:30 Well Known Strangers
11:00-12:00 Lunch Money Bullies
12:30-1:30 Slaughter Party

– Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage –

Friday
7:00-8:00 Burn the Day
8:30-9:30 Brock Betz
10:00-11:00 Faded Flannel
11:30-12:30 Good Batch
Saturday
5:00-6:00 Marty Martin and The Crowd Pleasers
6:30-7:30 Rude Rooster
8:00-9:00 Secondhand Silver
9:30-10:30 The Dillweeds
11:00-12:00 Saint Tragedy
12:30-1:30 Cactii

– Music Go Round Kenosha (Wisconsin Room) Stage –

Friday
7:45-8:45 Ray and Willie’s Musical Mayhem
9:15-10:15 The Almas
10:45-11:45 Mixed Company
12:15-1:15 Kenxi
Saturday
4:45-5:45 Slums
6:15-7:15 Mike Suvaka
7:45-8:45 Killing Bottles
9:15-10:15 The First Rule
10:45-11:45 Dayna Renée
12:15-1:15 Inbound

– Tribute Entertainment/ Coming Up Roses Cleaning and Organizing (Bristol Room) Stage –

Friday
7:30-8:30 Self Centered
9:00-10:00 Siren of Sorrow
10:30-11:30 Mountains on the Moon
12:00-1:00 Blacktop
Saturday
4:30-5:30 Crimson
6:00-7:00 Rust Belt
7:30-8:30 Rat Fink
9:00-10:00 The Flannelz
10:30-11:30 Amberstein
12:00-1:00 Second Youth

– 1 Fine Tune Inc. (Grand Hall) Stage –

Friday
7:15-8:15 Pretty Beggar
8:45-9:45 Nazario Chickpeazio
10:15-11:15 Allura Electric Orchestra
11:45-12:45 BandX
Saturday
4:15-5:15 Remote Transit
5:45-6:45 Butterfly In Traffic
7:15-8:15 NoOneSouldier
8:45-9:45 Mr. World
10:15-11:15 Matt Meyer and The Smooth Riders
11:45-12:45 Corners Of A Circle

Purchase discounted tickets from these bands oronline via Ticket River

Ig_0206_SRIM


Featured Photo by Pixel Proof Event Photography